Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2012
$700,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- January 10, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2027
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $700,000 | $35,875 | $735,875 |
| 2024 | $1,050,000 | $70,875 | $1,120,875 |
| 2023 | $1,400,000 | $116,813 | $1,516,813 |
| 2022 | $1,750,000 | $173,250 | $1,923,250 |
| 2021 | $1,925,000 | $234,938 | $2,159,938 |
| 2020 | $2,075,000 | $301,125 | $2,376,125 |
| 2019 | $2,235,000 | $371,313 | $2,606,313 |
| 2018 | $2,385,000 | $445,250 | $2,830,250 |
| 2017 | $2,535,000 | $522,938 | $3,057,938 |
| 2016 | $2,685,000 | $604,375 | $3,289,375 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
