Wtr Supply Sys Rev Notes Ser 2014
$335,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 19, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $585,000
- New money / refunding
- $585,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $335,000 | $45,353 | $380,353 |
| 2024 | $365,000 | $53,605 | $418,605 |
| 2023 | $395,000 | $62,403 | $457,403 |
| 2022 | $423,000 | $71,683 | $494,683 |
| 2021 | $451,000 | $81,405 | $532,405 |
| 2020 | $478,000 | $91,495 | $569,495 |
| 2019 | $505,000 | $101,867 | $606,867 |
| 2018 | $525,000 | $112,390 | $637,390 |
| 2017 | $545,000 | $123,005 | $668,005 |
| 2016 | $565,000 | $133,660 | $698,660 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $43,254, or $73.94 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $750.00 | $1.28 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $14,500.00 | $24.79 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $637.00 | $1.09 |
| Escrow agent | Not reported | One time | $400.00 | $0.68 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $13,743.75 | $23.49 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | One time | $350.00 | $0.60 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $350.00 | $0.60 |
| TWDB | Not reported | One time | $12,873.00 | $22.01 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
