Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2015
$2,545,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 11, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $2,545,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,545,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2032
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,545,000 | $386,925 | $2,931,925 |
| 2024 | $2,545,000 | $463,275 | $3,008,275 |
| 2023 | $2,545,000 | $539,625 | $3,084,625 |
| 2022 | $2,545,000 | $615,975 | $3,160,975 |
| 2021 | $2,545,000 | $692,325 | $3,237,325 |
| 2020 | $2,545,000 | $768,675 | $3,313,675 |
| 2019 | $2,545,000 | $845,025 | $3,390,025 |
| 2018 | $2,545,000 | $921,375 | $3,466,375 |
| 2017 | $2,545,000 | $997,725 | $3,542,725 |
| 2016 | $2,545,000 | $1,074,075 | $3,619,075 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $206,291, or $81.06 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | District Data Services Inc | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.79 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,545.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $40,000.00 | $15.72 |
| Bond counsel | Strawn & Richardson PC | One time | $50,900.00 | $20.00 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $6,500.00 | $2.55 |
| Financial advisor | Rathmann & Associates LP | One time | $50,900.00 | $20.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $650.00 | $0.26 |
| Other costs | Aerial Imaging | One time | $450.00 | $0.18 |
| Other costs | Houston Chronicle | One time | $1,600.00 | $0.63 |
| Other costs | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.59 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.29 |
| Printing | RR Donnelley | One time | $4,511.88 | $1.77 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $10,300.00 | $4.05 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,621.35 | $1.03 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $25,450.00 | $10.00 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $6,363.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
