Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2025
$7,710,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 10, 2025
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $7,710,000
- New money / refunding
- $7,710,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2050
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,710,000 | $6,987,842 | $14,697,842 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $598,723, or $77.66 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Advertising notice of sale | Houston Chronicle | One time | $2,418.50 | $0.31 |
| Aerial photograher | Aerial Imaging | One time | $700.00 | $0.09 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $7,710.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Edminster Hinshaw Russ & Associates Inc | One time | $47,444.00 | $6.15 |
| Bond counsel | Strawn & Richardson PC | One time | $154,200.00 | $20.00 |
| Bond counsel expense | Strawn & Richardson PC | One time | $961.90 | $0.12 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $28,300.00 | $3.67 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $9,000.00 | $1.17 |
| Financial advisor | Rathmann & Associates LP | One time | $154,200.00 | $20.00 |
| House photography | MUD Photo Service | One time | $750.00 | $0.10 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $693.90 | $0.09 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.10 |
| Pos os posting | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.19 |
| Printing | Donnelley Financial Solutions Inc | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.32 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $20,500.00 | $2.66 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $32,926.00 | $4.27 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $115,643.75 | $15.00 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $19,275.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
