Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2015
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $220,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 26, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $8,270,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $8,270,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2037
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $220,000 | $4,675 | $224,675 |
| 2020 | $7,290,000 | $2,453,825 | $9,743,825 |
| 2019 | $7,500,000 | $2,680,050 | $10,180,050 |
| 2018 | $7,700,000 | $2,910,275 | $10,610,275 |
| 2017 | $7,895,000 | $3,144,400 | $11,039,400 |
| 2016 | $8,085,000 | $3,382,325 | $11,467,325 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $271,949, or $32.88 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | ERIN Analytics | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.60 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $8,270.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Marks Richardson PC | One time | $82,700.00 | $10.00 |
| Bond insurance | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $16,918.00 | $2.05 |
| Cobond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | Not reported | |
| Escrow agent | Amegy Bank of Texas | Annual | Not reported | |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.36 |
| Financial advisor | GMS Group LLC | One time | $82,700.00 | $10.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $5,375.00 | $0.65 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.36 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $13,000.00 | $1.57 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,135.50 | $0.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $41,350.00 | $5.00 |
| Underwriter's counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $6,500.00 | $0.79 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
