Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2007
Last reported in fiscal year 2019, with $310,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 12, 2007
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2020
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | $310,000 | $12,788 | $322,788 |
| 2018 | $605,000 | $37,744 | $642,744 |
| 2017 | $885,000 | $74,250 | $959,250 |
| 2016 | $935,000 | $113,819 | $1,048,819 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
