Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2014
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $2,580,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 11, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $2,580,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,580,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $2,580,000 | $1,065,340 | $3,645,340 |
| 2020 | $2,580,000 | $1,156,655 | $3,736,655 |
| 2019 | $2,580,000 | $1,247,970 | $3,827,970 |
| 2018 | $2,580,000 | $1,339,285 | $3,919,285 |
| 2017 | $2,580,000 | $1,430,600 | $4,010,600 |
| 2016 | $2,580,000 | $1,521,915 | $4,101,915 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $251,173, or $97.35 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Municipal Accounts & Consulting LP | One time | $2,950.00 | $1.14 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,580.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $35,000.00 | $13.57 |
| Bond counsel | Schwartz Page & Harding LLP | One time | $88,400.00 | $34.26 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $6,300.00 | $2.44 |
| Disclosure counsel | Fulbright & Jaworski LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $2.91 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $51,600.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $2,650.40 | $1.03 |
| Other costs | Houston Chronicle | One time | $1,727.00 | $0.67 |
| Other costs | Texas Bond Reporter | One time | Not reported | |
| Other costs | Wheeler & Associates Inc | One time | $3,000.00 | $1.16 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | Annual | $500.00 | $0.19 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | One time | $750.00 | $0.29 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $4,000.00 | $1.55 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $10,300.00 | $3.99 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,115.60 | $0.82 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $25,800.00 | $10.00 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $6,500.00 | $2.52 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
