Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2018
$2,415,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 15, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $2,415,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,415,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2040
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,415,000 | $943,575 | $3,358,575 |
| 2024 | $2,415,000 | $1,035,575 | $3,450,575 |
| 2023 | $2,415,000 | $1,127,575 | $3,542,575 |
| 2022 | $2,415,000 | $1,219,575 | $3,634,575 |
| 2021 | $2,415,000 | $1,311,575 | $3,726,575 |
| 2020 | $2,415,000 | $1,403,575 | $3,818,575 |
| 2019 | $2,415,000 | $1,495,575 | $3,910,575 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $239,496, or $99.17 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Municipal Accounts & Consulting LP | One time | $3,250.00 | $1.35 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,415.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $40,000.00 | $16.56 |
| Bond counsel | Schwartz Page & Harding LLP | One time | $71,375.00 | $29.55 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $9,500.00 | $3.93 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $3.52 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $48,300.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $2,415.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $2,105.54 | $0.87 |
| Other costs | Wheeler & Associates Inc | One time | $3,000.00 | $1.24 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | Annual | $750.00 | $0.31 |
| Printing | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $1,600.00 | $0.66 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $11,500.00 | $4.76 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,134.77 | $2.13 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $23,862.50 | $9.88 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $6,038.00 | $2.50 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.21 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
