Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2012
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $655,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 13, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2022
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $655,000 | $19,650 | $674,650 |
| 2020 | $1,280,000 | $53,363 | $1,333,363 |
| 2019 | $1,885,000 | $99,931 | $1,984,931 |
| 2018 | $2,475,000 | $158,300 | $2,633,300 |
| 2017 | $3,040,000 | $227,969 | $3,267,969 |
| 2016 | $3,590,000 | $308,638 | $3,898,638 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
