Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2010
Last reported in fiscal year 2023, with $95,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 7, 2010
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- May 1, 2025
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $95,000 | $3,800 | $98,800 |
| 2022 | $380,000 | $19,000 | $399,000 |
| 2021 | $650,000 | $45,000 | $695,000 |
| 2020 | $1,420,000 | $175,400 | $1,595,400 |
| 2019 | $1,945,000 | $321,600 | $2,266,600 |
| 2018 | $2,180,000 | $408,800 | $2,588,800 |
| 2017 | $2,780,000 | $655,200 | $3,435,200 |
| 2016 | $3,150,000 | $777,500 | $3,927,500 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
