Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2014
$1,030,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 24, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2028
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,030,000 | $60,212 | $1,090,212 |
| 2024 | $1,380,000 | $100,646 | $1,480,646 |
| 2023 | $1,535,000 | $145,621 | $1,680,621 |
| 2022 | $1,690,000 | $195,138 | $1,885,138 |
| 2021 | $1,845,000 | $249,197 | $2,094,197 |
| 2020 | $2,005,000 | $307,943 | $2,312,943 |
| 2019 | $2,165,000 | $371,378 | $2,536,378 |
| 2018 | $2,325,000 | $439,500 | $2,764,500 |
| 2017 | $2,490,000 | $512,457 | $3,002,457 |
| 2016 | $2,655,000 | $590,249 | $3,245,249 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
