Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2014A
Last reported in fiscal year 2022, with $235,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 8, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2038
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $235,000 | $7,050 | $242,050 |
| 2021 | $5,630,000 | $2,083,010 | $7,713,010 |
| 2020 | $5,845,000 | $2,285,315 | $8,130,315 |
| 2019 | $6,050,000 | $2,491,720 | $8,541,720 |
| 2018 | $6,245,000 | $2,702,025 | $8,947,025 |
| 2017 | $6,435,000 | $2,916,130 | $9,351,130 |
| 2016 | $6,615,000 | $3,133,835 | $9,748,835 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
