Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2012
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $360,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 19, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2022
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $360,000 | $5,400 | $365,400 |
| 2020 | $710,000 | $21,450 | $731,450 |
| 2019 | $1,045,000 | $47,775 | $1,092,775 |
| 2018 | $5,145,000 | $1,360,850 | $6,505,850 |
| 2017 | $5,455,000 | $1,552,350 | $7,007,350 |
| 2016 | $5,765,000 | $1,750,050 | $7,515,050 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
