Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2014
$8,180,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 21, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2040
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,180,000 | $3,523,538 | $11,703,538 |
| 2024 | $8,280,000 | $3,854,113 | $12,134,113 |
| 2023 | $8,380,000 | $4,188,688 | $12,568,688 |
| 2022 | $8,480,000 | $4,527,263 | $13,007,263 |
| 2021 | $8,580,000 | $4,869,838 | $13,449,838 |
| 2020 | $8,680,000 | $5,216,413 | $13,896,413 |
| 2019 | $8,780,000 | $5,566,988 | $14,346,988 |
| 2018 | $8,880,000 | $5,921,563 | $14,801,563 |
| 2017 | $8,980,000 | $6,280,138 | $15,260,138 |
| 2016 | $9,080,000 | $6,642,713 | $15,722,713 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
