Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2018
$11,405,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 19, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $17,405,000
- New money / refunding
- $17,405,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,405,000 | $2,948,806 | $14,353,806 |
| 2024 | $12,280,000 | $3,353,331 | $15,633,331 |
| 2023 | $13,155,000 | $3,784,106 | $16,939,106 |
| 2022 | $14,005,000 | $4,240,381 | $18,245,381 |
| 2021 | $14,855,000 | $4,722,156 | $19,577,156 |
| 2020 | $15,705,000 | $5,229,431 | $20,934,431 |
| 2019 | $16,555,000 | $5,762,206 | $22,317,206 |
| 2018 | $17,405,000 | $6,134,390 | $23,539,390 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $1,393,257, or $80.05 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.55 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $55,000.00 | $3.16 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $388,100.00 | $22.30 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $74,000.00 | $4.25 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $200,350.35 | $11.51 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $0.43 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $348,100.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $52,215.00 | $3.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $672.98 | $0.04 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $11,000.00 | $0.63 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $13,924.00 | $0.80 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $189,381.25 | $10.88 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $43,513.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
