Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2019
$4,550,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 28, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $8,310,000
- New money / refunding
- $8,310,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,550,000 | $982,313 | $5,532,313 |
| 2024 | $4,875,000 | $1,111,500 | $5,986,500 |
| 2023 | $5,200,000 | $1,247,188 | $6,447,188 |
| 2022 | $5,980,000 | $1,398,475 | $7,378,475 |
| 2021 | $6,760,000 | $1,565,363 | $8,325,363 |
| 2020 | $7,535,000 | $1,747,750 | $9,282,750 |
| 2019 | $8,310,000 | $1,912,656 | $10,222,656 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $660,456, or $79.48 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $8,310.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Pape Dawson Engineers Inc | One time | $55,000.00 | $6.62 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $206,200.00 | $24.81 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $39,500.00 | $4.75 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $68,087.00 | $8.19 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $0.96 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $166,200.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $2,077.50 | $0.25 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.09 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.18 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $11,500.00 | $1.38 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $8,681.46 | $1.04 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $64,625.00 | $7.78 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $20,775.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
