Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2013
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $345,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- January 22, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2027
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $345,000 | $3,881 | $348,881 |
| 2019 | $3,040,000 | $437,619 | $3,477,619 |
| 2018 | $3,365,000 | $537,931 | $3,902,931 |
| 2017 | $3,680,000 | $644,644 | $4,324,644 |
| 2016 | $3,985,000 | $757,556 | $4,742,556 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
