Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2020
$5,475,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 3, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $7,035,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $7,035,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2038
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,475,000 | $1,237,144 | $6,712,144 |
| 2024 | $5,890,000 | $1,400,681 | $7,290,681 |
| 2023 | $6,290,000 | $1,580,519 | $7,870,519 |
| 2022 | $6,670,000 | $1,775,956 | $8,445,956 |
| 2021 | $7,035,000 | $1,986,294 | $9,021,294 |
| 2020 | $7,035,000 | $2,149,522 | $9,184,522 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $272,518, or $38.74 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $7,035.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $70,350.00 | $10.00 |
| Bond insurance | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $31,227.37 | $4.44 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $7,200.00 | $1.02 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $1.14 |
| Escrow verification | Public Finance Partners LLC | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.50 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $70,350.00 | $10.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $7,035.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.11 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.43 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $17,000.00 | $2.42 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,602.30 | $0.65 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $34,718.75 | $4.94 |
| Underwriter's counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $1.21 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
