Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2009
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $1,295,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 17, 2009
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2021
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $1,295,000 | $24,281 | $1,319,281 |
| 2019 | $2,515,000 | $94,804 | $2,609,804 |
| 2018 | $3,665,000 | $207,124 | $3,872,124 |
| 2017 | $4,750,000 | $356,913 | $5,106,913 |
| 2016 | $5,775,000 | $540,989 | $6,315,989 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
