Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2013
$450,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 26, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2029
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $450,000 | $27,750 | $477,750 |
| 2024 | $550,000 | $42,500 | $592,500 |
| 2023 | $645,000 | $59,688 | $704,688 |
| 2022 | $735,000 | $79,075 | $814,075 |
| 2021 | $1,500,000 | $352,431 | $1,852,431 |
| 2020 | $1,900,000 | $564,899 | $2,464,899 |
| 2019 | $1,980,000 | $624,621 | $2,604,621 |
| 2018 | $2,055,000 | $685,894 | $2,740,894 |
| 2017 | $2,130,000 | $748,666 | $2,878,666 |
| 2016 | $2,200,000 | $812,889 | $3,012,889 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
