Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2017
$2,900,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 15, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $2,900,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,900,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2037
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,900,000 | $894,911 | $3,794,911 |
| 2024 | $2,900,000 | $987,772 | $3,887,772 |
| 2023 | $2,900,000 | $1,080,633 | $3,980,633 |
| 2022 | $2,900,000 | $1,173,494 | $4,073,494 |
| 2021 | $2,900,000 | $1,266,356 | $4,166,356 |
| 2020 | $2,900,000 | $1,359,217 | $4,259,217 |
| 2019 | $2,900,000 | $1,452,078 | $4,352,078 |
| 2018 | $2,900,000 | $1,544,940 | $4,444,940 |
| 2017 | $2,900,000 | $1,622,324 | $4,522,324 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $418,771, or $144.40 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,900.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $25,000.00 | $8.62 |
| Bond counsel | Smith Murdaugh Little & Bonham LLP | One time | $87,000.00 | $30.00 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $10,800.00 | $3.72 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $54,708.00 | $18.86 |
| Disclosure counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $4,500.00 | $1.55 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $54,000.00 | $18.62 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $16,402.00 | $5.66 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $750.00 | $0.26 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $92,861.00 | $32.02 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $24,155.00 | $8.33 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.26 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.52 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $380.00 | $0.13 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $7,565.00 | $2.61 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $29,000.00 | $10.00 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $7,250.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
