Unl Tax Park Bonds Ser 2017A
$1,700,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 15, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $1,700,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,700,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Recreation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2037
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,700,000 | $535,069 | $2,235,069 |
| 2024 | $1,700,000 | $590,781 | $2,290,781 |
| 2023 | $1,700,000 | $646,494 | $2,346,494 |
| 2022 | $1,700,000 | $702,206 | $2,402,206 |
| 2021 | $1,700,000 | $757,919 | $2,457,919 |
| 2020 | $1,700,000 | $813,631 | $2,513,631 |
| 2019 | $1,700,000 | $869,344 | $2,569,344 |
| 2018 | $1,700,000 | $925,056 | $2,625,056 |
| 2017 | $1,700,000 | $971,483 | $2,671,483 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $253,553, or $149.15 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,700.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $20,000.00 | $11.76 |
| Bond counsel | Smith Murdaugh Little & Bonham LLP | One time | $51,000.00 | $30.00 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $6,300.00 | $3.71 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $36,909.00 | $21.71 |
| Disclosure counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $4,500.00 | $2.65 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $34,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $1,700.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $55,713.00 | $32.77 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $750.00 | $0.44 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $14,485.00 | $8.52 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.44 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.88 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $380.00 | $0.22 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $4,435.00 | $2.61 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,550.00 | $1.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $13,381.25 | $7.87 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $4,250.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
