Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2012
Last reported in fiscal year 2022, with $795,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 29, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2029
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $795,000 | $11,925 | $806,925 |
| 2021 | $1,565,000 | $47,325 | $1,612,325 |
| 2020 | $1,585,000 | $94,500 | $1,679,500 |
| 2019 | $7,180,000 | $1,715,463 | $8,895,463 |
| 2018 | $7,200,000 | $1,982,363 | $9,182,363 |
| 2017 | $7,220,000 | $2,249,613 | $9,469,613 |
| 2016 | $7,240,000 | $2,517,188 | $9,757,188 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
