Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2014
$685,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 8, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2028
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $685,000 | $54,963 | $739,963 |
| 2024 | $885,000 | $88,250 | $973,250 |
| 2023 | $1,085,000 | $127,788 | $1,212,788 |
| 2022 | $1,265,000 | $172,725 | $1,437,725 |
| 2021 | $1,445,000 | $222,613 | $1,667,613 |
| 2020 | $1,605,000 | $276,500 | $1,881,500 |
| 2019 | $1,770,000 | $333,894 | $2,103,894 |
| 2018 | $1,816,561 | $459,726 | $2,276,288 |
| 2017 | $1,874,999 | $578,682 | $2,453,681 |
| 2016 | $1,969,999 | $637,976 | $2,607,975 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
