WW Sys Rev Notes Ser 2011A
$228,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 22, 2011
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- May 1, 2051
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $228,000 | $75,353 | $303,353 |
| 2024 | $234,000 | $80,618 | $314,618 |
| 2023 | $240,000 | $86,018 | $326,018 |
| 2022 | $246,000 | $91,553 | $337,553 |
| 2021 | $252,000 | $97,223 | $349,223 |
| 2020 | $258,000 | $103,028 | $361,028 |
| 2019 | $264,000 | $108,968 | $372,968 |
| 2018 | $270,000 | $115,043 | $385,043 |
| 2017 | $275,000 | $121,230 | $396,230 |
| 2016 | $280,000 | $127,530 | $407,530 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
