Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2012
Last reported in fiscal year 2022, with $55,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 18, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $55,000 | $825 | $55,825 |
| 2021 | $110,000 | $3,300 | $113,300 |
| 2020 | $165,000 | $7,425 | $172,425 |
| 2019 | $9,500,000 | $4,097,213 | $13,597,213 |
| 2018 | $9,550,000 | $4,415,250 | $13,965,250 |
| 2017 | $9,600,000 | $4,734,288 | $14,334,288 |
| 2016 | $9,650,000 | $5,054,325 | $14,704,325 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
