Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2013
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $945,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 19, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2026
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $945,000 | $14,175 | $959,175 |
| 2020 | $1,855,000 | $56,175 | $1,911,175 |
| 2019 | $6,715,000 | $922,200 | $7,637,200 |
| 2018 | $7,570,000 | $1,176,225 | $8,746,225 |
| 2017 | $8,400,000 | $1,455,525 | $9,855,525 |
| 2016 | $9,200,000 | $1,759,275 | $10,959,275 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
