Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2020A
$7,205,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 18, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $7,205,000
- New money / refunding
- $7,205,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2042
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,205,000 | $2,062,775 | $9,267,775 |
| 2024 | $7,205,000 | $2,226,558 | $9,431,558 |
| 2023 | $7,205,000 | $2,390,340 | $9,595,340 |
| 2022 | $7,205,000 | $2,554,123 | $9,759,123 |
| 2021 | $7,205,000 | $2,717,905 | $9,922,905 |
| 2020 | $7,205,000 | $2,854,390 | $10,059,390 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $580,102, or $80.51 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Municipal Accounts & Consulting LP | One time | $3,250.00 | $0.45 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $7,205.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Jones & Carter Inc | One time | $60,000.00 | $8.33 |
| Bond counsel | Schwartz Page & Harding LLP | One time | $190,125.00 | $26.39 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $32,423.00 | $4.50 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $1.18 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $144,100.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $14,410.00 | $2.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $3,240.38 | $0.45 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $800.00 | $0.11 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.07 |
| Other costs | Wheeler & Associates Inc | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.42 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | Annual | $750.00 | $0.10 |
| Printing | digiColor LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.21 |
| Printing | MuniHub | One time | $900.00 | $0.12 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $13,175.00 | $1.83 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $8,285.75 | $1.15 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $70,175.00 | $9.74 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.07 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $18,012.50 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
