Rev Notes Ser 2023
$2,300,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 7, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $2,500,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,500,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- June 1, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,300,000 | $579,484 | $2,879,484 |
| 2024 | $2,500,000 | $705,004 | $3,205,004 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $103,650, or $41.46 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,500.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.20 |
| Bond counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $50,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $50,000.00 | $20.00 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $650.00 | $0.26 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
