Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2020
$925,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 20, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $3,215,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $3,215,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2032
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $925,000 | $45,500 | $970,500 |
| 2024 | $1,400,000 | $70,980 | $1,470,980 |
| 2023 | $1,870,000 | $105,014 | $1,975,014 |
| 2022 | $2,330,000 | $147,420 | $2,477,420 |
| 2021 | $2,775,000 | $197,925 | $2,972,925 |
| 2020 | $3,215,000 | $255,625 | $3,470,625 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $82,737, or $25.73 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Thames & Associates LLC | One time | $7,500.00 | $2.33 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,215.00 | $1.00 |
| Bank counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $3,500.00 | $1.09 |
| Bond counsel | Smith Murdaugh Little & Bonham LLP | One time | $32,150.00 | $10.00 |
| Financial advisor | GMS Group LLC | One time | $32,150.00 | $10.00 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $721.50 | $0.22 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $300.00 | $0.09 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wells Fargo Bank | One time | $500.00 | $0.16 |
| Private placement | Huntington Capital Markets | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.93 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
