Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2006
Last reported in fiscal year 2024, with $160,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 21, 2006
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- May 1, 2025
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $160,000 | $3,200 | $163,200 |
| 2023 | $320,000 | $12,800 | $332,800 |
| 2022 | $480,000 | $28,800 | $508,800 |
| 2021 | $640,000 | $51,200 | $691,200 |
| 2020 | $800,000 | $80,000 | $880,000 |
| 2019 | $960,000 | $115,200 | $1,075,200 |
| 2018 | $1,120,000 | $156,800 | $1,276,800 |
| 2017 | $1,280,000 | $204,800 | $1,484,800 |
| 2016 | $1,440,000 | $259,160 | $1,699,160 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
