Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2012
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $240,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 23, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2022
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $240,000 | $2,400 | $242,400 |
| 2020 | $485,000 | $9,650 | $494,650 |
| 2019 | $735,000 | $21,850 | $756,850 |
| 2018 | $965,000 | $38,850 | $1,003,850 |
| 2017 | $1,200,000 | $60,500 | $1,260,500 |
| 2016 | $1,440,000 | $86,900 | $1,526,900 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
