Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2014
$1,585,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 21, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2030
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,585,000 | $150,766 | $1,735,766 |
| 2024 | $2,030,000 | $213,290 | $2,243,290 |
| 2023 | $2,460,000 | $289,058 | $2,749,058 |
| 2022 | $2,870,000 | $377,454 | $3,247,454 |
| 2021 | $3,265,000 | $478,016 | $3,743,016 |
| 2020 | $3,640,000 | $590,128 | $4,230,128 |
| 2019 | $4,005,000 | $713,482 | $4,718,482 |
| 2018 | $4,360,000 | $847,770 | $5,207,770 |
| 2017 | $4,705,000 | $992,684 | $5,697,684 |
| 2016 | $5,035,000 | $1,147,762 | $6,182,762 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
