Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2022
$1,150,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- January 6, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $4,225,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $4,225,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2027
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,150,000 | $69,800 | $1,219,800 |
| 2024 | $2,395,000 | $165,600 | $2,560,600 |
| 2023 | $3,510,000 | $306,000 | $3,816,000 |
| 2022 | $4,225,000 | $500,819 | $4,725,819 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $158,058, or $37.41 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Municipal Accounts & Consulting LP | One time | $1,250.00 | $0.30 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,225.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Schwartz Page & Harding LLP | One time | $42,250.00 | $10.00 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $11,152.93 | $2.64 |
| Escrow agent | Regions Bank | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.24 |
| Escrow verification | Public Finance Partners LLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.71 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $31,687.50 | $7.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $4,225.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Assessments of the Southwest Inc | One time | $750.00 | $0.18 |
| Other costs | US Bank | One time | $300.00 | $0.07 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | Annual | $750.00 | $0.18 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.59 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $13,250.00 | $3.14 |
| Special tax counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $9,241.04 | $2.19 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,495.82 | $1.06 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $20,230.25 | $4.79 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $2.01 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
