Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2015
$3,585,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 18, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $5,355,000
- New money / refunding
- $5,355,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2036
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,585,000 | $672,128 | $4,257,128 |
| 2024 | $3,825,000 | $782,569 | $4,607,569 |
| 2023 | $4,055,000 | $898,243 | $4,953,243 |
| 2022 | $4,275,000 | $1,018,589 | $5,293,589 |
| 2021 | $4,485,000 | $1,143,236 | $5,628,236 |
| 2020 | $4,685,000 | $1,271,982 | $5,956,982 |
| 2019 | $4,875,000 | $1,404,628 | $6,279,628 |
| 2018 | $5,055,000 | $1,540,975 | $6,595,975 |
| 2017 | $5,225,000 | $1,680,821 | $6,905,821 |
| 2016 | $5,355,000 | $1,823,667 | $7,178,667 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $457,917, or $85.51 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,355.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.09 |
| Bond counsel | Smith Murdaugh Little & Bonham LLP | One time | $138,875.00 | $25.93 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Municipal Assurance Corp | One time | $40,000.00 | $7.47 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $78,508.00 | $14.66 |
| Disclosure counsel | Coats Rose Yale Ryman & Lee PC | One time | $6,000.00 | $1.12 |
| Financial advisor | RBC Capital Markets LLC | One time | $107,100.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $1,487.08 | $0.28 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.28 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | Annual | $400.00 | $0.07 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $750.00 | $0.14 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.37 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $13,000.00 | $2.43 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,629.08 | $0.68 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $45,825.00 | $8.56 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $13,388.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
