Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2013
Last reported in fiscal year 2022, with $670,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 7, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2023
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $670,000 | $20,100 | $690,100 |
| 2021 | $1,315,000 | $59,550 | $1,374,550 |
| 2020 | $1,930,000 | $117,450 | $2,047,450 |
| 2019 | $2,525,000 | $193,200 | $2,718,200 |
| 2018 | $2,535,000 | $269,150 | $2,804,150 |
| 2017 | $2,545,000 | $345,300 | $2,890,300 |
| 2016 | $2,555,000 | $421,650 | $2,976,650 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
