Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2019
$2,245,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 19, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $2,995,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $2,995,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- May 1, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,245,000 | $424,363 | $2,669,363 |
| 2024 | $2,425,000 | $498,375 | $2,923,375 |
| 2023 | $2,595,000 | $576,213 | $3,171,213 |
| 2022 | $2,760,000 | $657,350 | $3,417,350 |
| 2021 | $2,925,000 | $741,788 | $3,666,788 |
| 2020 | $2,960,000 | $826,925 | $3,786,925 |
| 2019 | $2,995,000 | $927,069 | $3,922,069 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $173,254, or $57.85 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,995.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $40,000.00 | $13.36 |
| Bond insurance | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $45,103.79 | $15.06 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $3,135.00 | $1.05 |
| Escrow agent | Zions Bancorporation NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.17 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $3,750.00 | $1.25 |
| Financial advisor | RBC Capital Markets LLC | One time | $29,950.00 | $10.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $4,492.50 | $1.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.13 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $3,500.00 | $1.17 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $12,500.00 | $4.17 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $3,135.00 | $1.05 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $1,442.63 | $0.48 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $14,350.00 | $4.79 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Coats Rose PC | One time | $8,000.00 | $2.67 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
