Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2012
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $585,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 8, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2022
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $585,000 | $8,775 | $593,775 |
| 2020 | $1,375,000 | $38,175 | $1,413,175 |
| 2019 | $2,230,000 | $92,250 | $2,322,250 |
| 2018 | $6,305,000 | $960,525 | $7,265,525 |
| 2017 | $7,135,000 | $1,192,925 | $8,327,925 |
| 2016 | $7,735,000 | $1,443,775 | $9,178,775 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
