Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2020
$2,330,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 13, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $3,570,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $3,570,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2033
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,330,000 | $207,950 | $2,537,950 |
| 2024 | $2,640,000 | $266,900 | $2,906,900 |
| 2023 | $2,950,000 | $335,150 | $3,285,150 |
| 2022 | $3,260,000 | $412,700 | $3,672,700 |
| 2021 | $3,570,000 | $499,550 | $4,069,550 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $141,370, or $39.60 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Municipal Accounts & Consulting LP | One time | $1,250.00 | $0.35 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,570.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Schwartz Page & Harding LLP | One time | $28,560.00 | $8.00 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $9,032.62 | $2.53 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.21 |
| Escrow verification | Public Finance Partners LLC | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.98 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $35,700.00 | $10.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $3,570.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | B&A Municipal Tax Service LLC | One time | $600.00 | $0.17 |
| Other costs | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $300.00 | $0.08 |
| Other costs | Lumesis Inc | One time | $1,100.00 | $0.31 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.21 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.56 |
| Printing | MuniHub | One time | $800.00 | $0.22 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $13,000.00 | $3.64 |
| Special tax counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $7,140.00 | $2.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,147.27 | $1.16 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $17,850.00 | $5.00 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $2.38 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
