Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2016
$11,300,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 29, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $11,610,000
- New money / refunding
- $11,610,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2044
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,300,000 | $7,619,063 | $18,919,063 |
| 2024 | $11,350,000 | $8,098,938 | $19,448,938 |
| 2023 | $11,400,000 | $8,580,813 | $19,980,813 |
| 2022 | $11,450,000 | $9,064,688 | $20,514,688 |
| 2021 | $11,500,000 | $9,550,563 | $21,050,563 |
| 2020 | $11,550,000 | $10,038,438 | $21,588,438 |
| 2019 | $11,610,000 | $10,528,513 | $22,138,513 |
| 2018 | $11,610,000 | $11,019,788 | $22,629,788 |
| 2017 | $11,610,000 | $11,633,881 | $23,243,881 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $1,150,088, or $99.06 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Municipal Accounts & Consulting LP | One time | $3,250.00 | $0.28 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.82 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $80,000.00 | $6.89 |
| Bond counsel | Schwartz Page & Harding LLP | One time | $300,250.00 | $25.86 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $86,250.00 | $7.43 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $7,000.00 | $0.60 |
| Financial advisor | Rathmann & Associates LP | One time | $232,200.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $49,983.71 | $4.31 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $600.00 | $0.05 |
| Other costs | Aerial Imaging | One time | $550.00 | $0.05 |
| Other costs | Assessments of the Southwest Inc | One time | $500.00 | $0.04 |
| Other costs | Houston Chronicle | One time | $1,655.00 | $0.14 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.06 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.13 |
| Printing | RR Donnelley | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.43 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $17,500.00 | $1.51 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $92,623.90 | $7.98 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $232,200.00 | $20.00 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.04 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $29,025.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
