Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2013
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $385,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 19, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2022
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $385,000 | $5,775 | $390,775 |
| 2020 | $745,000 | $22,275 | $767,275 |
| 2019 | $5,695,000 | $1,478,709 | $7,173,709 |
| 2018 | $6,035,000 | $1,679,003 | $7,714,003 |
| 2017 | $6,365,000 | $1,886,422 | $8,251,422 |
| 2016 | $6,690,000 | $2,100,391 | $8,790,391 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
