Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2013
Last reported in fiscal year 2024, with $605,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 20, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2025
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $605,000 | $10,588 | $615,588 |
| 2023 | $1,190,000 | $42,000 | $1,232,000 |
| 2022 | $1,755,000 | $92,831 | $1,847,831 |
| 2021 | $2,295,000 | $161,619 | $2,456,619 |
| 2020 | $2,825,000 | $246,138 | $3,071,138 |
| 2019 | $3,340,000 | $343,728 | $3,683,728 |
| 2018 | $3,845,000 | $452,800 | $4,297,800 |
| 2017 | $4,340,000 | $572,188 | $4,912,188 |
| 2016 | $4,825,000 | $701,375 | $5,526,375 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
