Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2017
$2,150,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 12, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $2,270,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,270,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2040
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,150,000 | $900,797 | $3,050,797 |
| 2024 | $2,175,000 | $975,266 | $3,150,266 |
| 2023 | $2,200,000 | $1,050,985 | $3,250,985 |
| 2022 | $2,225,000 | $1,127,953 | $3,352,953 |
| 2021 | $2,250,000 | $1,206,172 | $3,456,172 |
| 2020 | $2,270,000 | $1,285,516 | $3,555,516 |
| 2019 | $2,270,000 | $1,365,360 | $3,635,360 |
| 2018 | $2,270,000 | $1,465,164 | $3,735,164 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $238,292, or $104.97 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Municipal Accounts & Consulting LP | One time | $3,250.00 | $1.43 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,270.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $40,000.00 | $17.62 |
| Bond counsel | Schwartz Page & Harding LLP | One time | $66,750.00 | $29.41 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $22,100.00 | $9.74 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $7,000.00 | $3.08 |
| Financial advisor | Rathmann & Associates LP | One time | $45,400.00 | $20.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,735.77 | $0.76 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $2,175.00 | $0.96 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $550.00 | $0.24 |
| Other costs | Wheeler & Associates Inc | One time | $3,000.00 | $1.32 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.33 |
| Printing | RR Donnelley | One time | $5,000.00 | $2.20 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $11,000.00 | $4.85 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,998.77 | $2.20 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $16,887.50 | $7.44 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $5,675.00 | $2.50 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.22 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
