Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2024
$3,150,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 17, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $3,150,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,150,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2051
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,150,000 | $2,902,197 | $6,052,197 |
| 2024 | $3,150,000 | $2,988,301 | $6,138,301 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $283,264, or $89.92 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Municipal Accounts & Consulting LP | One time | $4,000.00 | $1.27 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,150.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | SherringtonHumble LLC | One time | $20,000.00 | $6.35 |
| Bond counsel | Schwartz Page & Harding LLP | One time | $88,750.00 | $28.17 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $21,400.00 | $6.79 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.59 |
| Financial advisor | Rathmann & Associates LP | One time | $63,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $700.00 | $0.22 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,969.00 | $0.63 |
| Other costs | Wheeler & Associates Inc | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.95 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.24 |
| Printing | RR Donnelley | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.79 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $19,500.00 | $6.19 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,607.00 | $1.78 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $36,312.50 | $11.53 |
| TCEQ | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $500.00 | $0.16 |
| TCEQ | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $7,875.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
