Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2014
Last reported in fiscal year 2022, with $175,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 27, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $175,000 | $2,625 | $177,625 |
| 2021 | $345,000 | $10,425 | $355,425 |
| 2020 | $5,615,000 | $2,191,925 | $7,806,925 |
| 2019 | $5,775,000 | $2,409,275 | $8,184,275 |
| 2018 | $5,940,000 | $2,629,875 | $8,569,875 |
| 2017 | $6,095,000 | $2,853,675 | $8,948,675 |
| 2016 | $6,250,000 | $3,080,575 | $9,330,575 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
