Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2021A
$6,010,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 16, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $6,560,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $6,560,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,010,000 | $704,375 | $6,714,375 |
| 2024 | $6,235,000 | $832,700 | $7,067,700 |
| 2023 | $6,455,000 | $967,700 | $7,422,700 |
| 2022 | $6,490,000 | $1,106,525 | $7,596,525 |
| 2021 | $6,560,000 | $1,211,563 | $7,771,563 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $272,978, or $41.61 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Municipal Accounts & Consulting LP | One time | $1,250.00 | $0.19 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $6,560.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Schwartz Page & Harding LLP | One time | $61,700.00 | $9.41 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $33,961.73 | $5.18 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.11 |
| Escrow verification | Robert Thomas CPA LLC | One time | $2,800.00 | $0.43 |
| Financial advisor | Rathmann & Associates LP | One time | $82,000.00 | $12.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $6,560.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Wheeler & Associates Inc | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.15 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.11 |
| Printing | RR Donnelley | One time | $4,800.00 | $0.73 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $14,400.00 | $2.20 |
| Special tax counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $12,340.00 | $1.88 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $8,025.15 | $1.22 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $32,581.25 | $4.97 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $4,250.00 | $0.65 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
