Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2017
$3,400,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 20, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $3,560,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,560,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2044
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,400,000 | $1,866,141 | $5,266,141 |
| 2024 | $3,425,000 | $1,989,094 | $5,414,094 |
| 2023 | $3,450,000 | $2,112,891 | $5,562,891 |
| 2022 | $3,475,000 | $2,237,516 | $5,712,516 |
| 2021 | $3,500,000 | $2,362,953 | $5,862,953 |
| 2020 | $3,525,000 | $2,489,203 | $6,014,203 |
| 2019 | $3,550,000 | $2,616,266 | $6,166,266 |
| 2018 | $3,560,000 | $2,743,897 | $6,303,897 |
| 2017 | $3,560,000 | $2,839,742 | $6,399,742 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $271,988, or $76.40 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,560.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $45,000.00 | $12.64 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $68,400.00 | $19.21 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $18,300.00 | $5.14 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $2.11 |
| Financial advisor | Rathmann & Associates LP | One time | $71,200.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $6,481.19 | $1.82 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.21 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.70 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $9,800.00 | $2.75 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,799.96 | $1.07 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $26,546.85 | $7.46 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $8,900.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
