Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2018
$4,375,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 18, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $4,460,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,460,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2044
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,375,000 | $2,726,500 | $7,101,500 |
| 2024 | $4,400,000 | $2,904,625 | $7,304,625 |
| 2023 | $4,425,000 | $3,083,875 | $7,508,875 |
| 2022 | $4,450,000 | $3,264,375 | $7,714,375 |
| 2021 | $4,460,000 | $3,445,750 | $7,905,750 |
| 2020 | $4,460,000 | $3,627,375 | $8,087,375 |
| 2019 | $4,460,000 | $3,854,406 | $8,314,406 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $357,265, or $80.10 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,460.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $45,000.00 | $10.09 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $81,900.00 | $18.36 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $26,400.00 | $5.92 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $1.68 |
| Financial advisor | Rathmann & Associates LP | One time | $89,200.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $1,115.00 | $0.25 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.17 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.56 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $10,200.00 | $2.29 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,352.00 | $1.20 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $72,487.50 | $16.25 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $11,150.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
