Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2013
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $175,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 21, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2033
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $175,000 | $2,625 | $177,625 |
| 2020 | $340,000 | $10,350 | $350,350 |
| 2019 | $8,510,000 | $3,251,231 | $11,761,231 |
| 2018 | $8,840,000 | $3,572,569 | $12,412,569 |
| 2017 | $9,175,000 | $3,900,556 | $13,075,556 |
| 2016 | $9,345,000 | $4,233,594 | $13,578,594 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
