Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2018A
$4,540,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 19, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $5,180,000
- New money / refunding
- $5,180,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2044
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,540,000 | $2,044,285 | $6,584,285 |
| 2024 | $4,680,000 | $2,232,003 | $6,912,003 |
| 2023 | $4,815,000 | $2,425,222 | $7,240,222 |
| 2022 | $4,945,000 | $2,623,741 | $7,568,741 |
| 2021 | $5,065,000 | $2,827,260 | $7,892,260 |
| 2020 | $5,180,000 | $3,035,478 | $8,215,478 |
| 2019 | $5,180,000 | $3,245,997 | $8,425,997 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $456,762, or $88.18 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,180.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $40,000.00 | $7.72 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $143,600.00 | $27.72 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $42,300.00 | $8.17 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $1.64 |
| Financial advisor | Post Oak Municipal Advisors LLC | One time | $97,700.00 | $18.86 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $20,720.00 | $4.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.14 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.39 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $15,000.00 | $2.90 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $6,112.40 | $1.18 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $62,700.00 | $12.10 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $12,950.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
